Monday, February 20, 2012

人生

纯粹有些意义非凡的经典语录和自己的想法想和大家分享


1.婚姻中最折磨人的,并非冲突,而是厌倦。
2.工作时不为钱分心,钱反而会来得更快。
3.肯以本色示人者,必有禅心和定力,所以,伪名儒不如真名妓。
4.面具戴太久,就会长到脸上,再想揭下来,除非伤筋动骨扒皮。
5.知识不是力量,智慧才是。


给男人的话:
每个男人心中都有一个最爱,一个无可替代的女人,但是时间长了,总是喜欢尝新鲜,不想让青春这样平淡渡过,于是便会去认识其他女人,当被最爱发现了,便会义无反顾的选回最爱,但这样却同时伤害了两个女人,最爱的心碎,令一个付出了却发现只是玩笑一场,所以得到了请珍惜,女人都是脆弱的。




一个人久了,除了寂寞点外还是蛮开心的。一个人久了,会慢慢变得成熟起来。一个人久了,会比以前更爱父母。一个人久了,对所有的节日大多没什么期待。一个人久了,听到看到别人一对对的很甜蜜,心里多少还是会有些介意。一个人久了,会越来越理性,越来越现实。一个人久了,会上瘾的。我也好像慢慢的习惯一个人的生活:") 有时候,心里会莫名的难受,却不知道为了什么。有时候,周围的人说说笑笑,却觉得异常寂寞和孤独。也有时候,静静的看着窗外,会觉得自己是个很容易被遗忘的人。有时候,觉得这个世界很假,很虚伪。有时候,真想就这样从这世界上消失。只是,有没有一个人会为我心疼?:“)
如果时间能倒流,那该有多好呢?突然发现生命中有许多不可或缺的人,走着走着就散了..有时候,明明人在线上,很想说话,却还要学会隐身;明明很难过,很想哭,还要裂嘴笑;明明很孤单,很害怕,还得一个人;明明想见面,很期待,还要去拒绝;明明心很乱,想人陪,还要装沉默;明明在心里,很在乎,还要装无所谓!有时候心想,到底有谁真的陪过我?我也只能学会忘记,不活在过去,即使在难过,也要学会微笑面对:)我得跟自己说声对不起,因为总是莫名的忧伤;跟自己说声对不起,因为为了别人为难了自己;跟自己说声对不起,因为伪装让自己很累;跟自己说声对不起,因为总是学不会遗忘;跟自己说声对不起,因为很多东西没有好好珍惜;跟自己说声对不起,因为倔强让自己受伤;生活还在继续,我微笑着原谅了自己。每天醒来都要比前一天更强大,直视自己的畏惧,擦干自己的泪水。有句话我很喜欢,是徐志摩写的--聪明的人,喜欢猜心,也许猜对了别人的心,却也失去了自己的。傻气的人,喜欢给心,也许会被人骗,却未必能得到别人的。你以为我刀枪不入,我以为你百毒不侵。你是哪种呢?
我常失眠,其实是因为我和夜吵了一架。失眠是因为墙壁里面有人在说话。失眠是因为枕头在我耳边哭泣。失眠是因为床一直吱吱地响。失眠是因为想到街上还有路灯没睡。失眠是因为影子想要站起来出去走走。失眠是因为月光从窗口溜了进来在我房间里跳舞。失眠是因为做了一整晚关于失眠的梦。失眠是因为害怕失眠。


做人有时要给对手留条退路,也是给自己留条出路。善待自己,宽容别人,你将收获一生的笑容!
人生如一本厚重的书,扉页是我们的梦想,目录是我们的脚印,内容是我们的精彩,后记是我们的回望。有些书是没有主角的,因为我们忽视了自我;有些书是没有线索的,因为我们迷失了自我;有些书是没有内容的,因为我们埋没了自我……唯有把自己当成主角和主线,我们才能写出属于自己的东西。无须在意别人的评说,只要把自己的事情做好;无须看别人的眼神,只需走自己的路;无须有过多的抱怨,那样会使自己的心更累。不管走在何处,我们都不要迷失自己。只要你自己真正撑起来了,别人无论如何是压不垮你的,内心的强大才是真正的强大。


人生布满了荆棘,唯一的办法就是带着美丽的微笑与善心从那些荆棘上面迅速地踏过。


Thursday, February 16, 2012

my CNY

going out for tea time with family right before CNY!


the first day of CNY (nin chor 1)
dad's friend treat us dinner @ restaurant sri pantai.
RM500+ per table man! but the food is sucks! lol


nin chor 2~ they visited my house and i did visit max and carmen's house!
honestly this year i never really go n visit friend's house but follow parents!

 our all time fav : cheong k! ( sing k ) @ music star!
camera of iPad2 is so sucks!

 look! my house is full of kids! 6 of them! 
#LOL they are like lil couple man!!!
oh yeah! again! this place! that day was soooo freaking cold! lol
the coldest night ever at Genting! 
look! actually the fact which eggs can only stand during li chun is not true!
eggs can stand everyday! lol

it's so awful! put on the 3 / 4 inches high heels for 5 hours is killing me!
the blister on my foot is like the needle poking! -.-
look at the scratches! scars even left behind!
just for the job! 


 i love #forever21
DIY nail art~ #uglyshit i was too bored ended up playing with the nail polish! lmao
i love my colourful bed sheet! yes! ;D



my CNY is quite dull since i never visit my friend's crib and never gamble.
so, what i did in the house all the time was playing mahjung with my sister! LOL
we played it everyday and even stay up late in the middle of night just to mahjung! .__.
one thing i hate is i fall SICK during CNY! #WTF! i got high fever , flu , cough and sore throat!
they are really killing me! the fever last for 2 days! darn! coughing is not recovered yet till now.
i felt better after the fever was recovered and then i went out to cheong k with muh babes @ music star!
what a pity! my sickness gone worse! .___. my sore throat worsen and my voice gone! #WTF
the 'side effect' : i can't sing the high pitch song now! everytime i reach one of the high key got no voice to come out! DARN! where's my voice! #weep
i used to go klang very often recently! go and take the BAH KUT TEH! always the best! and i love it so much! :D
OMG! one thing i never decide yet! which course to study! dammit! CNY was over and Valentine's day was over! #helpless
my Valentine's day was great! my Valentine's present was got splashed by water and got wet all over my clothes! great! #foreveralone

am gonna update something about my Valentine's day celebration asap! ha! ;D

Monday, February 13, 2012

quick update!

am gonna update a lil bit about CNY right after valentine's!
it's a unique way of celebrating valentine's day for me.
the very first time i celebrate and with bunch of best friends some more! :D
yet, it's at genting! :D
8 of us will be sticking together at genting ! *giggle
people, dont misunderstand us! we are all best friends. lol.
those antique minded! ><


anyway, i'm here wishing everyone have a blast on valentine's day! <3


p/s: it's not me! hahahahahaha!! it's the stupidest one XD

Wednesday, February 8, 2012

2012 MUST DO!


in the year 2011 indeed a great year since it's full of the ' sour sweet bitter spice '
a year can happen loadsa things seriously. 2011 is the year which i am thoroughly grown up to an adult. i mean mature in thinking! lol. i must make 2012 another great year with plans because i never did any plans or wishlist or the so called 'to-do-list'. so i must make myself one this year :) and fulfill all of them if i could ;D 


1. change myself!
no matter in thinking , attitude or whatever. i just want to change to a brand new SZEYING :D

2. to be talkative! not to be so passive! 
i cant really mingle around with the people and a lil bit social awkward or even worse social phobia. lol. people used to say i can 'speak' better thru text messages FB twitter or blog, not Face2Face is always better. NOW! i want to talk better in both real life and on net! lol

3. own myself a blackberry smartphone and iPhone 4s/5 *using own money*! 
i am using this Nokia hp since 2009 i think? it's been 3 yrs! lol. i seldom change hp because all of my phone i spend my own money to get that. lol


4. EARN! EARN! EARN! 
I MUST have my own savings! i dont save money and i used to spend my money like water. lol. IMMA be WORKAHOLIC only i can earn! so if u have any job recommended please kindly contact me via FB :) i must earn at least 2k this year! ;)


5. go for vacation( as many places as i could )! *smirk*
i am going to ShenZhen HongKong on June with my family and relatives! the free and easy trip! great! it's a shopping paradise for US! ;D i wish my mom could make it to go for StarCruise SuperStar Virgo again on August during Raya time! end of the year i must go to TAIWAN again!!! it has been my all time fav place! :DD shopping and food paradise :D *sounds so great! i am like dont have to study* lol


6. make sure blog is updated all time!
sometimes i do not have enough time to update my blog so my blog is always so dead. lol. i must make my blog interesting and alive! i promise i will try my best to update more frequent!


7. have a healthy lifestyle.
i am a unhealthy person. i used to stay up late in the night and wake up in the evening and i always skip meals. i do not have the right mealing time. (that's why i'm so weak & fall ill often) i must sleep before 1am and wake up as early as i could!!


8. pick the right course to further my studies!
i am always in dilemma. idk whether to stay here for form6 or go to the private college and take some pre-U programs? my mom is expect me to go college and even ask me to go for the latest intake since we want to go on vacations. lol. but my dad is like forcing me to go for form6! i personally wish to go college definitely! lol. btw i must pick the right path and walk it with no doubt and no remorse!


9. make my dreams happen!
i simply dont wish my dreams to come true but i will make it happen!! so now! i want all this to be as my dream then i will make them happen! :)


let's see in the end of this year i can make it or not larh.. HAHA! nope suppose to say let's see how many of them have been fulfilled :D i want my 2012 to be an memorable and meaningful year to me! <3


a very belated wish to everyone!  HAPPY CHINESE NEW YEAR! be prosperous and have a great year ahead! 
and an earlier wish to every single of you! HAPPY VALENTINE'S DAY! how are u gonna celebrate ur valentine's day? myself is going to celebrate with bunch of my friends at Genting! :) what about you?